Marshmallow Bay
3.0 star property
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Marshmallow Bay





Reviews
9.09.0 out of 10
Wonderful
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
Explore the area

No. 86 Galle Rd, Piyadigama West, Ahangama, Southern Province, 80650
- Kabalana BeachPlace, Kabalana Beach15 min walk
- Ahangama Secret BeachPlace, Ahangama Secret Beach6 min drive
- Mirissa BeachPlace, Mirissa Beach18 min drive
Room options
Similar properties

Coast 67 Boutique Hotel
Ahangama
Coast 67 Boutique Hotel
Ahangama
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
4.8 out of 5, Exceptional, 15 reviews
4,8
Exceptional
15 reviews
The price is €143
€143
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Beach House Goviyapana
Matara Road, Goiyapana,
Beach House Goviyapana
Matara Road, Goiyapana,
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Laundry room
3.8 out of 5, Good, 5 reviews
3,8
Good
5 reviews
The price is €34
€34
includes taxes & fees
2 Aug - 3 Aug

Dipndoze
Ahangama
Dipndoze
Ahangama
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Bar
4.0 out of 5, Very good, 5 reviews
4,0
Very good
5 reviews
The price is €21
€21
includes taxes & fees
2 Aug - 3 Aug

Lum Residence
Ahangama
Lum Residence
Ahangama
- Pool
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
4.9 out of 5, Exceptional, 6 reviews
4,9
Exceptional
6 reviews
The price is €31
€31
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Koggala Beach Hotel
Koggala
Koggala Beach Hotel
Koggala
- Pool
- Kids’ pool
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
3.7 out of 5, Good, 27 reviews
3,7
Good
27 reviews
The price is €54
€54
includes taxes & fees
2 Aug - 3 Aug

Sun N Sea Hotel
Unawatuna
Sun N Sea Hotel
Unawatuna
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
4.5 out of 5, Wonderful, 40 reviews
4,5
Wonderful
40 reviews
The price is €81
€81
includes taxes & fees
2 Aug - 3 Aug

Hotel Kabalana
Ahangama
Hotel Kabalana
Ahangama
- Pool
- Spa
- Kids’ pool
- Parking included
3.0 out of 5, 14 reviews
3,0
14 reviews
The price is €75
€75
includes taxes & fees
5 Aug - 6 Aug

Surfside Serenity Ahangama
Ahangama
Surfside Serenity Ahangama
Ahangama
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Outdoor space

Good Story Village
Ahangama
Good Story Village
Ahangama
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
5.0 out of 5, Exceptional, 1 review
5
Exceptional
1 review

Araliya Beach Resort & Spa Unawatuna- Where you meet the sea all year
Unawatuna
Araliya Beach Resort & Spa Unawatuna- Where you meet the sea all year
Unawatuna
- Pool
- Spa
- Kids’ pool
- Parking included
4.1 out of 5, Very good, 39 reviews
4,1
Very good
39 reviews
The price is €98
€98
includes taxes & fees
3 Aug - 4 Aug
About this property
Marshmallow Bay
Along with an outdoor pool, this bed & breakfast has a garden and free breakfast. Housekeeping is available on request.
Marshmallow Bay offers 11 accommodations with complimentary bathrobes. Rooms open to balconies or patios. This accommodation offers separate sitting areas. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access. Rooms have partially open bathrooms. Bathrooms include a shower. Housekeeping is offered on request and change of towels can be requested.
Recreational amenities at the bed & breakfast include an outdoor pool.
During your stay at Marshmallow Bay, you'll be within walking distance of Kabalana Beach. Features include free breakfast and an outdoor pool.
- Free continental breakfast served daily
- Free WiFi
- Take a swim in the outdoor pool
- 13 minutes on foot from Kabalana Beach and a 2-minute drive from Ahangama Secret Beach
Free breakfast is available daily. Marshmallow Bay also features an outdoor pool and a garden.
Smoking is allowed in designated areas at this 3-star Ahangama bed & breakfast.
Guests are served a free continental breakfast daily from 7:30 AM to 11:00 AM.
Property amenities
Internet
- Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
Parking and transport
- No on-site parking available
Food and drink
- Free continental breakfast available daily 7:30 AM to 11:00 AM
Things to do
- Outdoor pool
Family friendly
- Outdoor pool
Conveniences
- Limited-hour front desk
Guest services
- Change of towels on request
- Housekeeping on request
Outdoors
- Garden
- On the beach
- Outdoor furniture
Accessibility
- No lift
More
- Designated smoking areas
Room amenities
Bathroom
- Dressing gowns
- Partially-open bathroom
- Shampoo
- Shower
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Towels provided
More
- Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
- Separate sitting area
Policies
Check-in
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age - 18
Check-out
Check-out before 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
The front desk is open daily from 7:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Front desk staffed during limited hours
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Access methods
Front desk (limited hours)
Pets
- No pets allowed
Children and extra beds
- Children are welcome.
Payment types at the property
Important information
Fees
Guests will be asked to pay the following charges at the property:
- Deposit: USD 20 per accommodation, per night
We've listed all charges provided to us by the property.
You need to know
This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
The front desk at this property is open daily from 7:00 AM - 10:00 PM.
Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property.
Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property.
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.
Property is also known as
Marshmallow Bay Ahangama
Marshmallow Bay Bed & breakfast
Marshmallow Bay Bed & breakfast Ahangama